(224) 955-1644
Hammond ManufacturingAuthorized partner store
60FD14 white steel side mount depth panel, 48 x 14 inch, for 60 inch freestanding enclosure

Hammond 60FD14 Side-Mount 14" Depth Panel for 60" Enclosures

Hammond Manufacturing|

MPN: 60FD14

|

UPC: 623980387109

In Stock
$202.29

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Ground Shipping · $47.99Arrives by Monday, Oct 26
Order within 4h 30m to get it by Monday, Oct 26
New, with full manufacturer warranty
Business Pricing Available

Exclusive pricing and Net-30 terms. Sign in or create a free account.

Create Free Business Account

Key Features

  • Side-mount depth panel, 48.00 in (1219 mm) H x 14.00 in (356 mm) W
  • Fits 60 in high 1418FS and HN4FS enclosures with at least 18 in depth
  • Adds component mounting space along the enclosure side
  • 6 mounting holes, Ø 0.44 in
  • Provided with all mounting hardware
  • Steel, finished in white; series formed from 10 or 12 gauge steel
  • Ships boxed, 30 lbs (13.61 kg); REACH and RoHS compliant

The 60FD14 is a side-mounted depth panel for 1418FS and HN4FS Series freestanding enclosures that are 60.00 in (1524 mm) tall. Instead of mounting on the back wall, it installs along the side of the enclosure, giving panel builders, electricians and OEM engineers additional mounting space for components in the depth of the cabinet.

The panel measures 48.00 in (1219 mm) high by 14.00 in (356 mm) wide. To fit this width, the enclosure needs a minimum depth of 18.00 in (457 mm). In the series, this is the only depth panel listed for 60 in enclosures, so compare the enclosure depth you have with the minimum depth listed before ordering.

The part drawing shows six mounting holes of 0.44 in diameter, spaced 12.25 in across the width and 21.38 in and 23.13 in along the height. Depth panels in this series are available in full height only and are provided with all mounting hardware and center support where required.

Series inner panels are formed from 10 gauge or 12 gauge steel; the 60FD14 is steel finished in white. It ships in a box with a shipping weight of 30 lbs (13.61 kg), is listed as REACH and RoHS compliant, and carries UPC 623980387109.

Ideal For

  • Side-wall component mounting in 60 in high freestanding enclosures
  • Adding mounting area in 1418FS and HN4FS enclosures
  • Enclosures at least 18 in deep needing extra panel space
  • Control panel builds using the enclosure depth

Overview

SeriesInner Panels for 1418FS and HN4FS Series Enclosures
Panel TypeDepth Panel (side mount)
Compatible Enclosures1418FS and HN4FS Series

Dimensions

Panel Width14.00 in (356 mm)
Panel Height48.00 in (1219 mm)
Enclosure Height60.00 in (1524 mm)
Minimum Enclosure Depth18.00 in (457 mm)
Top View Dimension (Drawing)0.10 in

Identifiers

UPC623980387109
UNSPSC39121302
Part Number60FD14
Drawing DateFeb 10, 2020
Long DescriptionSide Mount Panel - 14" - Fits Encl. 60" H - Steel/Wht
Short DescriptionINNER EQUIP PNL 14WX48H

Rack Mounting

HardwareProvided with all mounting hardware and center support where required
Available HeightsFull height only (depth panels)
Mounting Hole Spacing, Width (Drawing)12.25 in
Mounting Hole Spacing, Height (Drawing)21.38 in / 23.13 in

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging TypeBox
Shipping Weight30 lbs (13.61 kg)

Construction & Finish

FinishWhite
MaterialSteel
Gauge (Series)Formed from 10 gauge or 12 gauge steel

Compliance & Certifications

RoHS CompliantYes
REACH CompliantYes

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account

Frequently Asked Questions

What size enclosure does the 60FD14 fit?▾

It fits enclosures 60.00 in (1524 mm) high with a minimum depth of 18.00 in (457 mm), in the 1418FS and HN4FS Series.

How big is the 60FD14 panel?▾

The panel is 48.00 in (1219 mm) high and 14.00 in (356 mm) wide.

Where does a depth panel mount?▾

It is a side mount panel: it installs along the side of the enclosure rather than on the back. Depth panels are available in full height only.

Is mounting hardware included?▾

Yes. Depth and width panels in the series are provided with all mounting hardware and center support where required.

What is it made of?▾

The 60FD14 is steel finished in white. Series panels are formed from 10 gauge or 12 gauge steel.

What does it weigh?▾

The shipping weight is 30 lbs (13.61 kg).